Staff in School

 

“Leaders and all staff are excellent role models. They engage with pupils in a manner that consistently embodies the high standards they rightly expect. As a result, pupils are polite and well-mannered, books are well presented and the stimulating environment is well looked after.”

- Ofsted Inspection July 2017

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Headteacher – Miss Julie Marriott (DSL)

Deputy Headteacher – Mrs Joanne Shephard (DSL)

Assistant Head and SENDCo – Mrs Liza-Jane Rawlings (DSL)

Key Stage 2 phase leader – Mrs Ruth Angeloff (DSL)

Key Stage 1 phase leader & Mathematics subject leader- Mrs Hayley Jones

Early years phase leader & Computing subject leader – Miss Lisa Lloyd

Literacy subject leader – Mrs Caroline Langham

Teaching Staff

Mrs Murphy Nursery  
Mrs Dent Base 1 Reception
Miss Lloyd Base 2 Reception
Mrs Jones Base 3 Y1
Miss Coomber/ Miss Burrows Base 4 Y1
Mrs Wilson/Miss Chadwick Base 5 Y2
Mr Perry Base 6 Y2
Miss Weaver Base 11 Y3
Miss Horne Base 12 Y3
Miss Shankland Base 13 Y4
Mrs Attrell Base 14 Y4
Miss Walmsley Base 9 Y5
Mrs Peters Base 10 Y5
Mrs Bowen (DSL) Base 7 Y6
Mrs Langham Base 8 Y6
Mr Tagg PE  
Mrs Jones Early Years  

Support Team

Administrative team

Mrs Jane Waters – School Business Manager

Mrs Kimberley Ray – School Administrator

Mrs Jo Mabbott – Assistant School Administrator

Mr Peter Johnson – School Caretaker

 

HLTA and Behaviour Support

Mrs Eileen Copeland – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Karen Smart – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tracy Houlders – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mr Alex Bridgwater – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Nicola Brayne – Cover Supervisor

Miss Lyndsey Cosby - Cover Supervisor

Miss Steph Spencer - Behaviour Support 

 

Pastoral Team

Mrs Debra Groucott – Family intervention worker

Mrs Pat Bailey – Learning Mentor

 

Foundation Stage Team

Mrs Karen Pooler – NNEB – Nursery team leader

Mrs Megan Bourton – Forest School leader

 

Foundation Stage Key Stage 1 Key Stage 2
Mrs Suzanne Hollis Miss Sue Smith Mrs Zoe Humphries
Mrs Jenny Banks Miss Melanie O’vens  Mrs Gemma Hughes
Mrs Jennie Hewins Mrs Vicki Reynolds Miss Gemma Dyson
Mrs Debra Westbrook-Whitney Miss Carol Smith Mrs Ellie Bauld
Miss Tazeem Mushtaq Mrs Jane Candlin Mrs Victoria Bedford
Mrs Rebecca Hartshorne Mrs Zoe Hill Miss Lucy Owens
Mrs Samantha Foster   Miss Alexa Garbett
Mrs Lauren Dawkins Sparklers Miss Alexandra Phillips
Mrs Deanna Tibbetts Mrs Jo Barnard Mrs Julie Bailey
  Mrs Marta Golda Mr Anthony Smith 
Lunchtime Supervisors Mrs Emma Santos Mrs Rachel Nash

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms Sharon Walker

  Mrs Yvonne Parsons
Mrs Joan James   Miss Rachel Bailey
Mrs Diane Holford Rockets Mrs Louise Chantler
Miss Isla Watton Miss Yvonne Sleath Mr Jack Dent 
Mrs Janet Park Mrs Amanda Fletcher Mrs Cheryl Davis
Mrs Frances Marshall   Mr Anthony Smith 

 

(DSL = Designated Safeguarding Lead)